Management

Dear
Departed
Founder of
the school.

Janab VP Ismail Haji

Our Patron

Dr.Anver P.C

Our Patron

MK Muhammedali- Sahib

 

 

NAME AND ADDRESS OCCUPATION/QUALIFICATION
OFFICE STATUS/TERM OF MEMBERSHIP
NAME AND ADDRESS
N.ABOO
S/O Abdulla
‘Febinas’,Manikuni
P.O.Sulthan Bathery
Wayanad,Kerala
Business
Manager/ 2Year
Ayishakutty .K K
D/O K.H.Kutteethu(Late)
Kozhikkattil(H)
P.O Thovarimala
Ambukuthi
S.Bathery,Wayanad,Kerala

K.M Arif
S/O Mammootty Haji (Late)
Kizhakkayil (H)
P.O.Sulthan Bathery
Wayanad,Kerala

Business/Parent of the school student

V.K Rafeeque
Vazhakkandy(H)
Kalluvayal
P.O.Sulthan Bathery
Wayanad,Kerala

Bindu V P
W/O.Pradeep
Nandanam (H)
Sulthan Bathery P O
Wayanad,kera

Teacher/BSC ,B.Ed/2years

 

Rashida V R
W/O Noufal Paladan
Palattu House,
Moodakolly P O
Vakery, Wayanad,Kerala

Prof.K.A.Siddique Hassan
S/O K.MAbdulla Moulavi
Kadambat House
Kovoor,Medical College P O
Kozhikode,Kerala

College Professor
MA/Person nominated by the Trust
2years

Muhammed Kakkodan
S/O Kunjabdulla Haji (Late)
2/2350 A,Civil Station P O
Kozhikode,Kerala

Kamaludheen K P
S/O Abdulsalam
Kizhakkepakaledath House
Cheruvatta,Karuvattoor P O
Kozhikode,Kerala

College Professor/MA.B.ED/
Person Nominated by CBSE
2years

Dr.P.C.Anwer
S/O P.C.Ahammed
Aysha Nivas,
P.O.Sulthan Bathery
Wayanad,Kerala

Poolakodan Ibrahim
S/O Moideen Haji
P O Randathani
Malappuram,Kerala

Business/
Dip.Machanical Engineering
Person Nominated by CBSE
2years

Kottayil Ibrahim
S/O Kottayil Hamza
Pullooor P O,Tirur
Malappuram,Kerala

Rasheedudheen A
S/O Aboobacker
Alpatta House
Vythiri P O,
Wayanad,Kerala

L.D.Clerk/ BSC
Person Nominated by the Trust
2years
 

 

Salahudheen K
S/OAbdulla Koya KKannanchath,Chundel P O
Wayanad,Kerala

V.Muhammed Shareef
S/O Abdulla
Vadakedath (H),S.Bathery

Business
Person Nominated by the Trust
2years

M.KMuhammed Ali
S/O Packer
Kannadipoyil House
Vattoli,Sivapuram P O
Balussery

K.Abdurahiman
S/O K.Moideen(Late)
Shabna House
P.O.Sulthan Bathery
Wayanad,Kerala

Retd.Village Officer
Person Nominated by the Trust
2years
 

P.K.Zainudheen
S/O Ahammed Koya Haji
Lucky House
P.O.Sulthan Bathery
Wayanad,Kerala

K.V.Kunju Mohammed
S/O K.V Alavi
‘Sila’,Kuttamangalam
Muttil P O.K
Wayanad,Kerala

Teacher/BA
Person Nominated by the Trust
2years

T.K.Farooque
S/O T.K Abdulla
Ellathankandy House
Paleri P O
Kuttiadi,Kozhikkode

Musthafa K
S/O Ibrahim
Thenery House
Vengapally P O
Kalpatta,Wayanad,Kerala

Teacher/B,A,TTC
Person Nominated by the Trust
2years

Sameer C K
S/O Ibrahim
Chooriyan House
P.O.Sulthan Bathery
Wayanad,Kerala

Nuhman P
S/OMoideen Haji
Pilassery House
Vengapally P O
Kalpatta,Wayanad,Kerala

Teacher/B.A,B.Ed
Person Nominated by the Trust
2years
 

Ibrahim Mulla
S/O Mammootty
Mulla House
Kalloor,Karakkamala P O
Mananthavady
Wayanad,Kerala

 

 

 

PANEL OF FIVE PRINCIPALS AS BOARD’S NOMINEE IN

SCHOOL MANAGING COMMITTEE

 

 

  NAME                                               DESIGNATION IN SMC                    OCCUPATION WITH ADDRESS     

Mr.N.Suresh Babu

M.Sc,M.Ed
Member to be  nominated by the CBSE

Principal

 KV,Kalpatta Wayanad Dt,

Kerala

India

Ph:04936 204340,207020

Mrs. C V Shanthy

M.A.B.Ed
Member to be  nominated by the CBSE

Principal

JNV,Kalpatta,

Wayanad Dt,

Kerala

India

Ph:04936203784/01

Mob:09446159228
Sr.Abin Therese DM Member to be  nominated by the CBSE

Principal

St.Mary’s English School

Pulpally,

Wayanad Dt,

Kerala

India

Ph:04936 241760

Fr.Biju Peter Member to be  nominated by the CBSE

Principal,

Nirmala Matha Public school

Sultan Bathery P O

Wayanad Dt,

Kerala

India

Ph:04936-222015

Mrs. T M Safiya Member to be  nominated by the CBSE

Principal

Al Haramain English School

Kunduparamba Road

P O Edakkad

Kozhikode 673004

Ph:0495-2390111

 

ENCLOSURE

LIST OF MEMBERS OF MANAGING COMMITTEE OF

IDEAL ENGLISH SCHOOL,SNEHAGIRI, SULTHAN BATHERY

 SL.No NAME & ADDRESS  OFFICE STATUS  OCCUPATION
 1  

N.Aboo,

S/O ADULLA

‘FEBINAS’,MANIKUNI

P.O.Sulthan Bathery

Wayanad,

Kerala
 Manager  Buisness
2

Ayishakutty.K K

D/O K.H.Kutteethu(Late)

Kozhikkattil(H)

P.O THovarimala

Ambukuthi,S.Bathery ,

Wayanad

Kerala
Ex-Office Secretary Principal
3

K.M Arif

S/O Mammootty Haji(Late)

KIzhaakkayil(H)

P.O. Sultan Bathery

Wayanad ,Kerala
Parent of the school student Buisness
4

V.K.Rafeeque

Vazhakkandy(H)

Kalluvayal

P.O. Sultan Bathery

Wayanad ,

Kerala
Parent of the school student Buisness
5

Mary N.P

D/ON.P.Pathrose

Marvard(H)

Poothadi P O

Kenichira,Wayanad,

Kerala
Teacher Teacher
6

Rashida V R

W/O Noufal Paladan

Palattu (H), Moodakolly P O

Vakery,Wayanad,

Kerala
Teacher Teacher
7

Prof.K.A.Siddique Hassan

S/O K.MAbudulla Moulavi

Kadambat House

Kovoor,Medical College P O

Kozhokode,Kerala
Person nominated by the Trust College Professor
8

Muhammed Kakkodan S/O Kunjabdulla Haji(Late)

2/2350 A, Civil Station P O Kozhikode,Kerala
Person nominated by the Trust Teacher
9

Kamaludheen K P

S/O Adulsalam

Kizhakkepakaledath (H)

Cheravatta,Karuvattoor P O

Kozhikode, Kerala
Nominated by C.B.S.E College Professor
10

Dr.P.C. Anwer

S/O P.C.Ahammed

Aysha Nivas

P.O. Sulthan Bathery

Wayanad Kerala
Person nominated by the Trust Physician
11

Poolakodan Ibrahim

S/O Moideen Haji

P O Randathani

Malappuram, Kerala
Person nominated by the Trust Buisness
12

Kottayil Ibrahim

S/O Aboobacker

Alpatta House

Vythiri P O,

Wayanad,

Kerala

Member Nominated

By the Trust
L .D. Clerk
13

Rasheedudheen A

S/O Aboobacker

Alpatta (H)

Vythiri P O,

WaYANAD
 Members Nominated by the Trust L.D.Clerk
14

Salahudheen K

S/O Abdulla Koya K

Kannanchanth, Chundel P O

Wayanad,Kerala

Member Nominated by the Trust Cultivation
15

V.Muhammed Shareef

S/O Abdulla

Vadakedath (H),S.Bathery

 

Member Nominated by the trust Buisness
16

M.K Muhammed Ali

S/O Packer

Kannadipoyil House

Vattoli, Sivapuram P O

Balussery

 

Member Nominated by the Trust Buisness
17

K.Abdurahimam

S/O K,Moideen (Late)

Shabna House P.O. Sulthan Bathery

Wayanad, Kerala

 Member Nominated by the Trust  Retd.Village Officer
18

S/O Ahammed Koya Haji

Lucky House

P.O. Sulthan Bathery

Wayanad, Kerala

 Member Nominated by the Trust  Buisness
19

 K.V. Kunju Mohammed

S/O K.V Alavi

'Sila',Kuttamangalam

Muttil P O.K

Wayanad,Kerala

 Member Nominated by the Trust  Teacher
20

 T.K.Farooque

S/O T.K Abdulla

Ellathankandy House

Paleri P O

Kuttiadi,Kozhikode

Kerala.

Member Nominated by the Trust Teacher
21

 Musthafa K

S/O Ibrahim

Thenery House

Vengapally

Kalpetta, Wayanad,

Kerala.

 Member Nominated by the Trust Teacher
22

 Sameer C K

S/O Ibrahim

Chooriyan House

P.O. Sulthan Bathery

Wayanad,Kerala .

Member Nominated by the Trust  Teacher
23

 Nuhman P

P.O. Sulthan Bathery

Wayanad,Kerala.

 Member Nominated by the trust Teacher
24

Ibrahim mulla

S/O Mammotty

Mulla House

Kalloor, Karakkamala P O

Mananthavady,Wayanad,

Kerala.

Member Nominated by the Trust Cultivation